Loading

Pierre Tal-Coat | the artist


The artist Pierre Tal-Coat
Pseudonym: Pierre Jacob
Born 1905, Clohars-Carnoet, France.
Died 1985, Saint-Pierre de Bailleul, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers, Documenta Kassel,

Pierre Tal-Coat artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Works in the MOMA collection

Landscapes in pencil and drypoint

Chat famélique vers le bord du lac

Le Port de Doëlan

Rochers, 1952

Galerie Maeght