Loading
Patrick Lichfield | the artist



The artist Patrick Lichfield
Pseudonym: Thomas Patrick John Anson, 5th Earl of Lichfield
Born Apr 25 1939, , UK.
Died Nov 11 2005, Oxford, Oxfordshire, .
Style and technique of the artist: Photography,

The Earl Of Lichfield


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Patrick Lichfield artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Lord Lichfield is one of Britain's premier photographers. Here he merges classic photography techiques with the latest computer technology to brilliant effect with his portraits of Pele...

The Earl of Lichfield DL FBIPP FRPS, or Patrick Lichfield as he likes to be known professionally, first took to the camera at the age of six. His first pictures of The Queen were taken when he was playing in a cricket match against Eton - and promptly confiscated by an officious monitor...

Lord Lichfield stretched beyond his privileged upbringing to become a world-renowned photographer...