Loading
PRISCA | the artist



The artist PRISCA
Pseudonym: Patricia Emonet
Born Nov 13 1943, Den Haag, Netherlands.
Lives and works in Martigny - Switzerland, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Capturing colors and luminosity on silk: Prisca’s "Soies"©"
are very original creations on the border of abstract, mixture of
dreams, impressions, fantasy and rather incredible games of visual
memory.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

PRISCA artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Website of the artist