Loading
Otto Wagner | the artist



The artist Otto Wagner
Pseudonym: (Otto Koloman)
Born July 13 1841, Penzing Vienna, Austria.
Died April 4 1918, Vienna, .
Style and technique of the artist: Design, Architecture, Art Nouveau, Jugendstil,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Otto Wagner artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

It is no exaggeration to say that Otto Wagner shaped the face of Vienna today, so numerous are the city's structures designed by him.

Buildings

Musee d'Orsay

Carnegie Museum of Art: Chair