Loading
Osvaldo Barbieri | the artist



The artist Osvaldo Barbieri
Pseudonym: Bot'
Born July 17 1895, Piacenza, Italy.
Died 1958, , .
Style and technique of the artist: Futurism, Painting, Sculpture Objects,

Self-taught painter with a great talent, both creative and technical, he was one of the leading painters who adhered to Futurism. He participated in numerous exhibitions in Italy and abroad. Osvaldo Barbieri, aka Bot (Osvaldo Barbieri Terrible), was born in Piacenza in 1895.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Osvaldo Barbieri artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

First image is an image of one of his artworks.