Loading

Nathalie Bruys | the artist


The artist Nathalie Bruys
Pseudonym: KODI, Nath6lie, Lackmoes or ANDi
Born 1975, Dordrecht, Netherlands.
Lives and works in Amsterdam, .

Style and technique of the artist: Video,

Nathalie Bruys artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

sound artist


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Nathalie Bruys is known under many aliases, such as KODI, NATH6LIE, AND1 and LACKMOES and in all of these guises she has roamed the world at large...

N° 61 AIR DE P- P- PARADIS

golden globe

Nathalie Bruys is a Amsterdam based sound artist. Under her moniker KODI she creates music, films, radio and installation pieces, curates music events and performs as a DJ...