Loading
Natasja Kensmil | the artist



The artist Natasja Kensmil
Pseudonym: Natasja Seline Kensmil
Born Nov 19 1973, Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Drawing,

Wolvecamp-prijs 2002.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Natasja Kensmil artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist's website

Drawings

Natasja studeerde aan de Vrije tekenacademie en de Gerrit Rietveld Academie in Amsterdam. Zij volgde van 1996-1998 de Ateliers in Amsterdam. In 1998 won zij de Koninklijke Subsidie voor de Vrije Schilderkunst. In 2002 kreeg zij voor haar schilderwerk de tweejaarlijkse Theo Wolvecampprijs uitgereikt (bedoeld voor Nederlandse schilders onder de veertig jaar) en in 2003 ontving zij de Philip Morrisprijs...