Loading
Natan Altman | the artist



The artist Natan Altman
Pseudonym: Natan Isaevich Altman
Born 1889, Vnnitsa, Russia.
Died 1970, Leningrad, .
Style and technique of the artist: Constructivism, Painting,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Natan Altman artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Works in the MOMA collection

Portrait of the Poetess Anna Akhmatova

Artnet

Painting

Portrait of Rimbaud as a boy