Loading
Morton Schamberg | the artist






The artist Morton Schamberg
Pseudonym: Morton Livingston Schamberg
Born Oct 15 1881, Philadelphia, USA.
Died Oct 13 1918, Philadelphia, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Dada,

Arensberg circle


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Morton Schamberg artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Painting VIII (Mechanical Abstraction)

Composition' & 'The Regatta'

View of Rooftops

Landscape in Green

Morton Livingston Schamberg, a painter, sculptor, and photographer whose brief but innovative twelve-year career ended with his untimely death at age thirty-seven, personifies the image of young genius who was ahead of his time...