Loading
Miodrag Djuric | the artist



The artist Miodrag Djuric
Pseudonym: Dado
Born Oct 4 1933, Cetinjie, Montenegro.
Lives and works in Chaumont-en-Vexin, France, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers, Documenta Kassel,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Miodrag Djuric artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist’s website

Epimaque magnifique

Untitled work

LUTAK, 1995