Loading

Michael Lin | the artist


The artist Michael Lin
Pseudonym: Michael Ming Hong Lin
Born 1964, Tokyo, Japan.
Lives and works in Taipei, Taiwan, .

Style and technique of the artist: Mural Art - Muralism, Painting,

Michael Lin artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Michael Ming Hong Lin’s art plays with architectural spaces. Exaggeration and visual exuberance characterise this artist’s practice, and the sheer size of his site-specific works creates transformations within the buildings in which he works...

Michael Lin : un artiste taiwanais reconnu mondialement

Paintings

Michael Lin is internationally known for his painted walls and floors that reproduce on a large scale traditional floral motifs inspired by Taiwanese textiles.