Maja van Hall | the artist

The artist Maja van Hall
Pseudonym: (Maja Blom)
Born 1937, Voorburg, Netherlands.

Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects,

Maja van Hall artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

A sculptress with a considerable reputation and one who considers the depth of her work to be more relevant than its success.Maja van Hall likes to experiment with new forms and new materials.Her bronze pieces have an air of seclusion that promotes tranquillity…

4 sculptress

Works on artnet