Loading
M.C. Escher | the artist



The artist M.C. Escher
Pseudonym: Maurits Cornelis Escher
Born June 17 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands.
Died March 27 1972, Baarn, .
Style and technique of the artist: Printmakers, Drawing,


The Eye by M.C. Escher


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

M.C. Escher artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

M.C. Escher—Life and Work.<br />National Gallery of Art

All about Escher, with works and interview