Loading
Little Warsaw | the artist



The artist Little Warsaw
Pseudonym: Andras Galik & Balint Havas
Born , Budapest, Hungary.

Style and technique of the artist: Conceptual Art, Installation art,

András Gálik was born 1970, Budapest and Bálint Havas was born 1971, Budapest.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Little Warsaw artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

At the beginning of this decade, Little Warsaw was already attracting great attention in Hungarian artistic circles through their organisation of weekly discussions under the rubric 'Artwork of the Week', events which have since acquired cult status...

Biography

Nefertiti's Bust Gets a Body, Offending Egyptians