Loading
Leopold Survage | the artist



The artist Leopold Survage
Pseudonym: (Leopoldij Sturzwasgh)
Born 1879, Willmanstrand, Finland.
Died 1968, Paris, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Cubism style.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Leopold Survage artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Painting 'Ville'.

Painting 'Architecture'.