Loading
John Pavon | the artist



The artist John Pavon
Pseudonym: Laisseraller
Born June 7 1954, Napa, CA, USA.
Lives and works in Napa, CA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Art and Crafts Movement,

If I may quote the late:
Merv Griffin
"I’m a very lucky guy. My life is never boring. I treat my professional
life the same way I do my personal life. And I measure success the same
way—by how much fun I’m having, and by how much fun I’m creating around
me."


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

John Pavon artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Unique, Award winning Art Works, Photographs, Painting, metal figurines, Engraving on brass and Travel/Educational Toys.