Loading
Johan van Hell | the artist



The artist Johan van Hell
Pseudonym: Johannes Gerardus Diederik van Hell
Born Febr 28 1889, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died Dec 31 1952, Amsterdam, .
Style and technique of the artist: Drawing, Painting,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Johan van Hell artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Johan van Hell in Museum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem

Sociaal-democratisch schilder, tekenaar en klarinettist...

Straatzangers zoals op het schilderij van Johan van Hell zijn nog maar zelden op markten en pleinen te horen...