Loading

Jewgeni Chaldej | the artist


The artist Jewgeni Chaldej
Pseudonym: Jewgeni Anatoljewitsch Chaldej
Born March 10 1917, Donesk Ukrain, Russia.
Died Oct 7 1997, Moscow, Russia.
Style and technique of the artist: Photography,

Jewgeni Chaldej artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Biography

Begann mit 18 als Foto-Korrespondent zu arbeiten. Das wichtigste Thema seines Lebens war für ihn der Große Vaterländische Krieg...