Loading
Jeroen Krabbe | the artist



The artist Jeroen Krabbe
Pseudonym: Krabbé
Born Dec 5 1944, Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Jeroen Krabbe artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Jeroen Krabbé was born in Amsterdam in 1944 into a family of painters. His grandfather was a noted member of the Larense School and his father is also a painter, as well as the author of works on art and education. After studies first at the Rietveld Academy of Art, Amsterdam (1961-62), Jeroen Krabbé changed course and went to Drama School in Amsterdam, graduating in 1965...

Interview with the painter and actor filmmaker.