Loading

Jaap Wagemaker | the artist


The artist Jaap Wagemaker
Pseudonym: (Adriaan Barend)
Born Jan 6 1906, Haarlem, Netherlands.
Died Jan 26 1972, Amsterdam, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers,

Jaap Wagemaker artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

About the artist (Dutch)

citaten en uitspraken van de kunstenaar

De ruiter, 1954