Loading

Ismael Frigerio | the artist


The artist Ismael Frigerio
Pseudonym: Ismael Eugenio Frigerio Ibar
Born Oct 31 1955, Santiago, Chile.
Lives and works in New York City, USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Video,

Ismael Frigerio artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

smael Frigerio es un artista chileno que vivió una buena cantidad de años en Nueva York, trabajó de obrero para financiar su trabajo artístico, y logró abrirse paso en las galerías de Nueva York...

El trabajo de Ismael Frigerio siempre ha estado ligado a América y sus ancestros, a la cultura, historia y ecología del continente americano...

The installation biennial - artistic celebratioin of the Sixth Havana Biennial

The other's great utopia (6 works)