Loading
Iris van Dongen | the artist






The artist Iris van Dongen
Pseudonym: Kimberly Clark
Born 1975, Tilburg, Netherlands.
Lives and works in Rotterdam, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Drawing, Athens Biennale,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Iris van Dongen artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Selected works

By no means does the work of Iris van Dongen steer clear of gloomy romanticism. In recent years she has been producing drawings several meters in height, these having a certain inescapable quality due to their size alone…

Caligo’ and ‘Vision’

Works and images

Works and biography