Loading
Iosef Kiraly | the artist



The artist Iosef Kiraly
Pseudonym: subREAL
Born 1957, , Romania.
Lives and works in Bucharest, .

Style and technique of the artist: Photography,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Iosef Kiraly artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

About the artist

He works singly and since 1990 also as subREAL in the media of photography, installation and performance. For the past four years he has also been working with a group of architects (Mariana Celac & Marius Marcu-Lapadat) in documentary projects related to the changes that shake the actual life and visual environment of post-communist Romania...

subREAL

Iosif Király: Reconstructii