Loading
Ilya Mashkov | the artist



The artist Ilya Mashkov
Pseudonym: Ilya Ivanovich
Born 1881, Cossack village of Mikhailovskaya-on-Don, Russia.
Died 1944, Moscow, .
Style and technique of the artist: Constructivism, Painting,

Jack of Diamonds group’


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Ilya Mashkov artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Still-life.Fishes' and 'Still Life with dahlias'

5 Works online

Self - Portrait and Portrait of Pyotr Konchalovsky'

Ilya Mashkov was a member of the Jack of Diamonds group; in his art, he combined the traditions of the Russian pictorial school with the discoveries of French painters, particularly Paul C├ęzanne...