Loading
Henk Chabot | the artist



The artist Henk Chabot
Pseudonym: Hendrik
Born Aug 2 1894, Sprang, Noord Brabant, Netherlands.
Died May 2 1949, Rotterdam, .
Style and technique of the artist: Expressionism, Painting, Sculpture Objects,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Henk Chabot artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Mask

Chabot Museum