Loading
Hendrik Werkman | the artist



The artist Hendrik Werkman
Pseudonym: (Hendrik Nicolaas)
Born Apr 29 1882, Leens, Netherlands.
Died March 13 1945, Bakkeveen, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, de Ploeg, Documenta Kassel,

(Photo: Jansje Cremer, first wife of Werkman)


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Hendrik Werkman artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Druksels

De doode zwanen

Biography (Dutch)