Loading
Harry Callahan | the artist



The artist Harry Callahan
Pseudonym: Harry Morey Callahan
Born Oct 22 1912, Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Died March 15 1999, Atlanta, Georgia, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Photography,

Photograph by Jonathan Williams


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Harry Callahan artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Works in the George Eastman House collection

Smithsonian American Art Museum

About the artist

14 Works online