Gudmundur Gudmundsson | the artist

The artist Gudmundur Gudmundsson
Pseudonym: ERRO
Born 1932, Olafsvik, Iceland.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers,

Gudmundur Gudmundsson artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:


ErrĂ³ is the alias of Gudmundur Gudmundsson, born on 19 July 1932 in Olafsvik, in north-western Iceland. Since Gudmundur first became enthralled by pictures of works of art in a catalogue from the Museum of Modern Art in New York at the tender age of ten, painting has been his passion and his mission in life…