Loading
Grisha Bruskin | the artist



The artist Grisha Bruskin
Pseudonym: (Grigorii)
Born 1945, Moscow, Russia.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers, Kandinsky Prize,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Grisha Bruskin artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Works

<p>A prolific writer as well as visual artist, Bruskin’s work is included in many permanent public collections, such as The Art Institute of Chicago, Illinois; The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY; Jewish Museum, New York, NY; Kunsthalle Emden, Germany; State Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, Russia; State Russian Museum, St. Petersburg, Russia, and Museo Galeria de Arte, Caracas, Venezuela. </p>