Loading
George Hughes | the artist



The artist George Hughes
Pseudonym: Afedzi Hues
Born Dec 23 1962, Accra, Ghana.
Lives and works in Buffalo, NY, USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Performance Art,

Painting, Performance, Object art.
Figurative Abstraction: recognizable imagery transformed by distortion, metamorphosis, and hybridity.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

George Hughes artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist's website

ARTCO Galerie

Biography