Loading

Francois Dufrene | the artist


The artist Francois Dufrene
Pseudonym: François Dufrêne
Born 1930, Paris, France.
Died 1982, , .
Style and technique of the artist: Video, Writing, Collage, Decollage,

Francois Dufrene artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Lettrism movement


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

poète et artiste plasticien

He took part in all the manifestations of the Lettriste movement from 1946 to 1953...

"Appollo", 1972 Papierdécollage auf Leinwan

Cantate des Mots Camés

"Au 136 du Boulevard St-Germain, zone bleue"