Loading
F. Ric Blum | the artist



The artist F. Ric Blum
Pseudonym: Iron Dove
Born Jan 12 1952, Brooklyn, NY, USA.
Lives and works in Boca Raton, USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Sculpture Objects, Assemblage,

Ric Blum’s subject is chaos, chance or disorder. The
difference is in his insistence upon it’s organization, balance,
harmony, color. Although apparently a contradiction in terms, his work
speaks for itself.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

F. Ric Blum artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

A working artist for more than thirty years