Loading
Ellemieke Schoenmaker | the artist






The artist Ellemieke Schoenmaker
Pseudonym: Kimberly Clark
Born May 7 1968, , Netherlands.
Lives and works in Rotterdam, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Ellemieke Schoenmaker artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Atelier of the artist

Paintings and biography

Painting

Kimberly Clark plays with her own emotions… In a hyper way the artist’s collective uses clichés surrounding them: sex, party, violence, art, mythology, poetry… Kimberly Clark mixes all these ingredients to installations, in which they express their love-hate relationship with the world they live in. It’s 'Art with pleasure' created with passion...