Loading
Eliot Noyes | the artist



The artist Eliot Noyes
Pseudonym: Eliot Fette Noyes
Born Aug 12 1910, Boston, USA.
Died July 18 1977, New Canaan, CT, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Design, Architecture,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Eliot Noyes artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Brussels Word's Fair pavilion

When the Modernist architect and industrial designer Eliot Noyes designed a house, he fixed its central concept in his mind and let the details flow from there. At the year-round Vermont vacation home he designed for his family, the general theme is one of sheer simplicity...

About the artist

IBM Typewriter