Loading

Edgar Fernhout | the artist


The artist Edgar Fernhout
Pseudonym: Edgar Richard Johannes
Born Aug 17 1912, Bergen, Netherlands.
Died Nov 4 1974, Bergen, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Edgar Fernhout artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Scheringa Museum voor Realisme

Works and biography

Elke dag sta ik in mijn atelier en elke dag schilder ik enkele uren, meestal de uren midden op de dag, en daarbuiten doe ik eigenlijk niets...

Portret