Loading
Dubosarsky and Vinogradov | the artist



The artist Dubosarsky and Vinogradov
Pseudonym: Vladimir Dubosarsky and Alexander Vinogradov
Born D: 1964; V: 1963, Moscow, Russia.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Moscow Conceptualism,

Vladimir Dubosarsky and Alexander Vinogradov are the most promising Russian artists of their generation. They represented Russia last year in the Venice Biennial. Their paintings are included in permanent collections of Le Centre Pompidou in Paris; MAK, Vienna; and The Houston Museum of Art. In 2003 they had five solo exhibitions throughout the world including a show in New York in the Deitch Gallery. Dubosarsky and Viongradov live in Moscow


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Dubosarsky and Vinogradov artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

With images of artworks

Al about the artists

About works