Douglas Groupp | the artist

The artist Douglas Groupp
Pseudonym: Doug'
Born June 27, 1970, New York, USA.
Lives and works in Brooklyn, NY 1121, .

Style and technique of the artist: Collage, Drawing, Painting,

Douglas Groupp artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Collage, Frottage, Contemporary Painting, Drawing Silkscreen Printing.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Offers a review of the artist's silkscreens, collages, drawings, paintings, and illustrations. Includes a statement from the artist and biographical notes.