Loading

Dirk Filarski | the artist





The artist Dirk Filarski
Pseudonym: Dirk Herman Willem
Born Oct 15 1885, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died Febr 28 1964, Zeist, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Dirk Filarski artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Bergense School


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Filarski was leerling van de Quellinusschool en van de Rijksschool voor Kunstnijverheid in Amsterdam. Hij schilderde, aquarelleerde, tekende, etste en lithografeerde, maar maakte ook hout- en linoleumsneden...

Dirk Herman Willem ( Dirk ) Filarski werd in 1885 in Amsterdam geboren. Hij overleed in 1964 in Zeist. Hij woonde en werkte o.a. in Amsterdam, Bergen, Norderney, Osnabruck, Parijs, Lugano, Italiƫ, Noorwegen, Frankrijk en Schoorl...

Moors Kasteel