Loading
David Ballinger | the artist



The artist David Ballinger
Pseudonym: Reality Art'
Born Sept 18 1973, London, UK.
Lives and works in Orlando, FL, USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Photography,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

David Ballinger artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist Statement: Welcome to Reality Art, a blurred fusion of my love of photography and abstract art. My artwork is comprised of photographs of real people, objects and places. Reality Art is split into Straight Lines, Curves and Color themes. I do not use any form of rendering or retouching - what I see is what the camera captures. I also reduce the resolution slightly to create a softer flow of colors. The goal is to create pleasing moods and backdrops to our every day real lives.