Loading

DONRAY donray | the artist


The artist DONRAY donray
Pseudonym: Donald A. Ray
Born July 29 1945, Houston, Texas, USA.
Lives and works in Tarrant County, Texas, USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

DONRAY donray artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Painter working in acrylic and pastel.  Objects, figures and landscape in motion


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Website created for the artist by collectors

Website created by a dealer concentrating on the artist

General webiste containing information on artists with auction records and/or dealers using site for advertisement.

General website containing information on artists with auction records and/or who have been registered with the site.