Loading
Colin Bailey | the artist



The artist Colin Bailey
Pseudonym: Rypress
Born Jan 18 1957, Southend, England.
Lives and works in Hastings, England, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Colin Bailey artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

mited edition etchings, paintings, gicle prints and greetings cards of Rye, Hastings and the historic South East coat of England by artist and printmaker Colin Bailey.

The East Sussex Coast - Exploring the coast of Rye Bay from Hastings, Rock-a-Nore and Fairlight to Rye, Camber and Dungeness.

Ambiguous oil paintings exploring the coastal theme of objects by the sea breaking down through the action of the elements. Colin Bailey

Ryepress cards - Greetings cards, Christmas cards, Birthday cards. Traditional views of Rye Hastings and East Sussex by Colin Bailey