Chryssa Vardea | the artist

The artist Chryssa Vardea
Pseudonym: Chryssa Mavromichali
Born 1933, Athens, Greece.
Lives and works in USA, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Sculpture Objects,

Chryssa Vardea artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

"Luminist" sculptures

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:


Chryssa's genius is expressed in a variety of mediums, ranging from sensitive arrangements of calligraphic elements in plaster and metal to the luminous, and equally disciplined, neon works. Her work lifts the anthropology of our world to its greatest height...