Loading
Christopher Campbell | the artist






The artist Christopher Campbell
Pseudonym: Mulberry Field
Born Aug 17 1979, South Dakota, USA.

Style and technique of the artist: Digital Art, Video,

Mulberry Field is a composer and multi-media
artist. An alum of Sarah Lawrence College where he studied composition
with George Tsontakis, Field now lives in St. Paul where he enjoys
gardening, spending time in nature, cooking Japanese homestyle dishes,
boxing, sitting quietly, shopping at Axman Surplus, and making movies
out of subject matter many find unusual, yet resonant.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Christopher Campbell artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Home of Mulberry Field. Check out the gallery for previews and free full video downloads.

new music from innova recordings