Loading
Christian Jendreiko | the artist






The artist Christian Jendreiko
Pseudonym: hobbypopMUSEUM
Born 1969, Recklinghausen, Germany.
Lives and works in Dusseldorf, Germany, .

Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Collage,

Collage is my form of morning exercise. They are formed directly after getting up at the coffee table to check my mental and physical ability to move and see what the day will bring me. They arise from the first movement impulse that comes to my mind: I now grab the heavy book or flick me in the easy magazine? I look to the top right or bottom left? I cut curved or angular? I tear violently or gently?

Member of hobbypopMUSEUM, formed by Sophie von Hellermann, Christian Jendreiko, Matthias Lahme, Dietmar Lutz, André Niebur and Marie-Céline Schäfer.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Christian Jendreiko artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

About the artist.

textportrait

Sophie von Hellermann, Christian Jendreiko, Matthias Lahme, Dietmar Lutz, André Niebur and Marie-Céline Schäfer.