Loading
C. A. Vicente Velado | the artist



The artist C. A. Vicente Velado
Pseudonym: Frater Velado
Born July 19th, 1941, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Lives and works in Niteroi, Estado do Rio, Brazil, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Expressionism. Starting from a digital creation a real oil on canvas is generated by his process Digital-Matrix


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

C. A. Vicente Velado artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Rosicrucian Artist Frater Velado, inventor of Digital-Matrix shows some special series: Rosae Crucis, The Mystics, Magick, Spiritual Light, Sidereal Space, Animals, Persona, Public Girls, Masters of War, Schizo.

Over 550 paintings on Rosicrucian themes and human drama, Peace and Astronomy, created by the Rosicrucian Artist Bro. Vicente Velado, Abbot of Ordo Svmmvm Bonvm. Includes portraits of all principal Mystics. Maintained by The Order of Maat, Inc.

Initiate of the 7th Degree of the Pharaoh, Velado created his Art Gallery using the Mystical Palette Veritas Vincit, received from Master Alden during an Rosicrucian Initiation, described here: <a href="http://www.svmmvmbonvm.org/spencerlewis/aldenwork.htm">http://www.svmmvmbonvm.org/spencerlewis/aldenwork.htm</a>

Considered a genius of modern visual art, Frater Velado dominates completely the secret technique of to make abundant light in a canvas with a simply touch of his brush, using the appropriate colour.

Frater Velado creates paintings by computer, using a simple mouse, then convert it in real canvas, personally signed, using the method Digital-Matrix.