Loading

Blank and Jeron | the artist


The artist Blank and Jeron
Pseudonym: Joachim Blank - Karl Heinz Jeron
Born B: 1963; J: 1962, Aachen; Memmingen, Germany.
Lives and works in Berlin, .

Style and technique of the artist: Video,

Blank and Jeron artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Joachim Blank and Karl Heinz Jeron. photo: Joachim Blank.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

In the modern world, there is an over-abundance of information as a raw material for art. Working under the project name ‘sero.org’, Blank & Jeron have since 1997 been addressing the concept of information and the problems raised by information smog (or garbage) in the information economy, and have presented and developed their own information-recycling concepts…

In the modern world, there is an over-abundance of information as a raw material for art…

Prof. Joachim Blank, Professor für Medienkunst.

What is netart?

dVdFaN - Die Verbesserung des Fersehens am Nachmittag