Baya | the artist

The artist Baya
Pseudonym: Fatima Haddad
Born 1931, Bordj el-Kiffan, Algeria.
Died 1998, Blida, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Art Brut, Drawing,

Baya artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

About the artist

2 Works

Femme et oiseau en cage