Loading
Arman | the artist



The artist Arman
Pseudonym: Arman Pierre Fernandez
Born Nov 17 1928, Nice, France.
Died Oct 22 2005, New York, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects, Pop Art, Zero, Documenta Kassel, Ready Made Art,

Leading figure of the New Realism movement.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Arman artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Works in the MOMA collection

Arman Studio

Works in the Hirshhorn collection

Accumulation of Teapots

Works in the TATE collection