Loading
Aristide Maillol | the artist



The artist Aristide Maillol
Pseudonym: Aristide Joseph Bonaventure Maillol
Born Dec 8 1861, Banyuls-sur-Mer, France.
Died Sept 27 1944, near Banyuls-sur-Mer (car crash), France.
Style and technique of the artist: Printmakers, Les Nabis, Sculpture Objects, Documenta Kassel,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Aristide Maillol artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

4 Sculptures.

Works in the MOMA collection

Musee Maillol

Sculptures

16 Works online