Loading
Antonius Hockelmann | the artist



The artist Antonius Hockelmann
Pseudonym: Höckelmann
Born 1937, Oelde, Westfalen, Germany.
Died 2000, Cologne, Germany.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Sculpture Objects,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Antonius Hockelmann artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Works, atelier images and biography (D).

Für eine künstlerische Laufbahn entscheidet sich Antonius Höckelmann bereits mit 15 Jahren, als er 1951 eine Ausbildung zum Holzbildhauer in Oelde in der Werkstatt H. Lückenkötter beginnt, wo er bis 1957 ausgebildet wird...